Swimming roundup: SoHi girls win in Kodiak, Kenai boys take Wasilla Invite

The Kenai boys swim team won the Wasilla Invitational on Thursday in Wasilla.

The Kards scored 124 points to top the 95 of runner-up Colony. The Kenai girls scored 56 points to finish third behind the 125 of champion Palmer.

The Kardinals won two relays, with Savaii Heaven, Trevor Bagley, Owen Rolph and Koda Poulin combining to take the boys 200-yard medley relay and 400 freestyle relay.

All those swimmers won individual events, with Heaven taking the 200 freestyle and 500 freestyle, Poulin nabbing the 200 individual medley and 100 backstroke, Bagley winning the 100 breaststroke and Rolph winning the 100 butterfly. Also for the Kenai boys, Sorin Sorensen won the 50 freestyle and Peter Anderson won the 100 freestyle.

For the Kenai girls, Riley Reese won the 100 freestyle and Rachael Pitsch won the 500 freestyle.

Wasilla Invitational

Thursday, Palmer Pool

Combined Team Scores

1, Palmer, 214. 2, Colony, 199. 3, Kenai Central, 180. 4, Wasilla, 49.

Girls scores

1, Palmer, 126. 2, Colony, 104. 3, Kenai Central, 56. 4, Wasilla, 40.

Boys scores:

1, Kenai Central High School, 124. 2, Colony, 95. 3, Palmer, 88. 4, Wasilla High School, 9.

Individual results:

Girls 200-yard medley relay — 1, Colony (Nelson, Taylor , Mattson, Alexis , Simmons, Julia , Barr, Kathleen ), 2:07.50. 2, Kenai, 2:10.35. 3, Palmer, 2:15.17. 4, Wasilla, 2:17.52. 5, Colony, 2:20.91.

Boys 200 Medley Relay — 1, Kenai Central (Heaven, Savaii , Bagley, Trevor , Rolph, Owen , Poulin, Koda ), 1:47.96. 2, Colony, 2:03.13. 3, Kenai, 2:05.62. 4, Palmer, 2:07.52. 5, Palmer, 2:12.98.

Girls 200 Freestyle — 1, Nelson, Taylor, Colony, 2:12.54. 2, Pitsch, Rachael, KCHS, 2:16.29. 3, Ferguson, Ally, Palmer, 2:22.67. 4, Barr, Kathleen, Colony, 2:23.14. 5, Beck, Olivia, Palmer, 2:27.00. 6, Goss, Madeline, WWHS, 2:30.18..

Boys 200 Freestyle — 1, Heaven, Savaii, KCHS, 1:52.07. 2, Kolberg, Konnor, Colony, 1:56.25. 3, Hancock, Camren, WWHS, 2:01.31. 4, Lee, Jaxson, Palmer, 2:16.25. 5, Storms, Brock, KCHS, 2:18.52. 6, Tokalich, Aleks, Colony, 2:19.91.

Girls 200 Yard IM — 1, Mattson, Alexis, Colony, 2:21.19. 2, Snelders, Gretchen, Palmer, 2:22.11. 3, Biederman, Jasmine, Colony, 2:42.18. 4, Simmons, Julia, Colony, 2:42.44. 5, Collier, Jadyn, Palmer, 2:42.74. 6, Anderson, Julia, KCHS, 2:45.17.

Boys 200 IM — 1, Poulin, Koda, KCHS, 2:13.30. 2, Anderson, Peter, KCHS, 2:25.92. 3, Sawyer, Stewart, Palmer, 2:38.35. 4, Roberts, Ian, Palmer , 2:46.19. 5, Nygard, Nikolas, Colony, 2:46.57. 6, Belliston, Tyler, Colony, 2:54.20.

Girls 50 Freestyle — 1, Russell, Ellyse, Palmere, 26.29. 2, Barrette, Joscelyn, WWHS, 27.98. 3, Laasch-Gray, Katie, Colony, 28.28. 4, Rogness, Josephine, Colony, 28.58. 5, Beck, Olivia, Palmer, 28.63. 6, Boston, Savanna, WWHS, 29.24.

Boys 50 Freestyle — 1, Sorensen, Sorin, KCHS, 25.00. 2, Collier, Phoenyx, Palmer, 25.77. 3, Dalrymple-Sorenson, Kaeson, Palmer, 26.39. 4, Lee, Connor, Palmer, 26.45. 5, Condio, Ethan, Colony, 26.54. 6, Robertson, Feliix, Colony, 27.77.

Girls 1 mtr Diving — 1, Chan, Jayde, WWHS, 206.30. 2, Hartman, Chloe, Palmer, 184.20. 3, Mayer, Carrie, WWHS, 157.25. 4, Coffman, Tyler, Palmer, 145.35. 5, Engerbretson, Lily, Colony, 140.30. 6, Thorton, Ansley, Colony, 139.50.

Boys 1 mtr Diving — 1, Krozel, Eli, Colony, 201.20. 2, Johnson, Cole, Palmer, 171.50. 3, Cooper, Joseph, Colony, 102.75. 4, Cole, Gage, WWHS, 25.50.

Girls 100 Butterfly— 1, Geffken, Savannah, Palmer, 1:13.30. 2, Ferguson, Ally, Palmer, 1:14.26. 3, Anderson, Julia, KCHS, 1:15.54. 4, Petersen, Ashtyn, Palmer, 1:15.71. 5, Simmons, Julia, Colony, 1:16.66. 6, Phillips, Kaitlyn, WWHS, 1:18.56.

Boys 100 Butterfly — 1, Rolph, Owen, KCHS, 56.42. 2, Kolberg, Konnor, Colony, 56.63. 3, Bagley, Trevor, KCHS, 1:08.57. 4, Sawyer, Stewart, Palmer, 1:13.72. 5, Lee, Connor, Palmer, 1:14.22. 6, Nygard, Nikolas, Colony, 1:27.62.

Girls 100 Freestyle — 1, Reese, Riley, KCHS, 57.04. 2, Musgrave, Lindsay, Palmer, 1:00.27. 3, Barr, Kathleen, Colony, 1:04.07. 4, Collier, Jadyn, Palmer, 1:06.47. 5, Nino, Jazlyn, Colony, 1:07.17. 6, Frati, Shannon, Colony, 1:10.19.

Boys 100 Freestyle — 1, Anderson, Peter, KCHS, 56.14. 2, Condio, Ethan, Colony, 57.89. 3, Collier, Phoenyx, Palmer, 58.53. 4, Humbard, Lucas, Colony, 1:00.80. 5, Joyce, Evan, WWHS, 1:07.35. 6, Acree, Jackson, Palmer, 1:09.21.

Girls 500 Freestyle — 1, Pitsch, Rachael, KCHS, 6:02.07. 2, Barrette, Joscelyn, WWHS, 6:02.20. 3, Palenske, Avery, Colony, 6:24.19. 4, Morrow, Grace, KCHS, 6:29.95. 5, Fletcher, Kameela, Palmer, 6:45.72. 6, Nowers, Hannah, Palmer, 6:52.08.

Boys 500 Freestyle — 1, Heaven, Savaii, KCHS, 5:13.91. 2, Dalrymple-Sorenson, Kaeson, Palmer, 5:55.61. 3, Sorensen, Sorin, KCHS, 5:59.81. 4, Sonnenberg, Connor, Colony, 7:27.72. 5, Brunner, Nicholas, Colony, 7:36.74. 6, Whitmer, Taten, Colony, 7:41.86.

Girls 200 Freestyle Relay — 1, Palmer (Snelders, Gretchen , Petersen, Ashtyn , Musgrave, Lindsay , Russell, Ellyse ), 1:47.33. 2, Kenai Central, 1:52.85. 3, Colony, 1:55.38. 4, Palmer, 1:58.61. 5, Colony, 2:05.77. 6, Kenai Central, 2:08.92.

Boys 200 Freestyle Relay — 1, Colony (Kolberg, Konnor , Condio, Ethan , Robertson, Feliix , Humbard, Lucas ), 1:44.28. 2, Palmer, 1:45.49. 3, Kenai, 1:53.63. 4, Palmer, 1:54.82. 5, Colony, 2:00.47.

Girls 100 Backstroke — 1, Russell, Ellyse, Palmer, 1:07.51. 2, Musgrave, Lindsay, Palmer, 1:07.82. 3, Nelson, Taylor, Colony, 1:08.86. 4, Petersen, Ashtyn, Palmer, 1:09.36. 5, Butler, Elena, WWHS, 1:18.04. 6, Boston, Savanna, WWHS, 1:18.50.

Boys 100 Backstroke — 1, Poulin, Koda, KCHS, 1:00.13. 2, Owens, Jason, Palmer, 1:11.53. 3, Storms, Brock, KCHS, 1:16.21. 4, Germain, Terrell, Colony, 1:23.49. 5, Bowles, Archer, Colony, 1:33.71.

Girls 100 Breaststroke — 1, Mattson, Alexis, Colony, 1:11.58. 2, Snelders, Gretchen, Palmer, 1:16.96. 3, Laasch-Gray, Katie, Colony, 1:21.53. 4, Reese, Riley, KCHS, 1:22.70. 5, Rogness, Josephine, Colony, 1:26.39. 6, Phillips, Kaitlyn, WWHS, 1:28.15.

Boys 100 Breaststroke — 1, Bagley, Trevor, KCHS, 1:09.58. 2, Rolph, Owen, KCHS, 1:12.73. 3, Dunford, Caden, Palmer, 1:21.23. 4, Robertson, Feliix, Colony, 1:21.59. 5, Tokalich, Aleks, Colony, 1:22.54. 6, Russell, Charlie, Palmer, 1:26.61.

Girls 400 Freestyle Relay — 1, Palmer (Russell, Ellyse , Musgrave, Lindsay , Petersen, Ashtyn , Snelders, Gretchen ), 4:05.88. 2, Colony, 4:21.48. 3, Palmer, 4:31.09. 4, Wasilla, 4:46.89. 5, Kenai, 5:08.01.

Boys 400 Freestyle Relay — 1, Kenai Central (Heaven, Savaii , Poulin, Koda , Rolph, Owen , Bagley, Trevor ), 3:37.19. 2, Palmer, 4:04.17. 3, Colony, 4:50.29. 4, Colony, 5:08.20.

Soldotna, Kodiak split pair of dual meets

The visiting Soldotna girls and Kodiak boys each won dual meets Friday and Saturday.

Friday, the Stars girls topped the Bears 100-75. Kodiak won the Northern Lights Conference championship last season, and Soldotna had won it the two years prior to that. Saturday, the SoHi girls won 90-79.

The Kodiak boys, who also won the Northern Lights Conference last season, rolled to a 119-49 victory Friday and a 95-55 victory Saturday.

Friday, Madelyn Barkman, Katie Creglow, Dea Sustaita and Alex Juliussen teamed up to win the 200-yard medley relay, while Madison Snyder, Madelyn Brennan, Kortney Birch and Sydney Juliussen got together to win the 200 freestyle relay. Barkman had a pair of individual victories for the Stars, taking the 50 freestyle and 100 backstroke, while other SoHi individual victories went to Creglow in the 200 individual medley and Snyder in the 100 breaststroke.

Saturday, Birch, Brennan, Sydney Erickson and Darby McMillan got the Stars a victory in the 200 freestyle relay. Individual victories for Soldotna went to Sydney Juliussen in the 50 freestyle, McMillan in the 500 freestyle and Snyder in the 100 backstroke.

The Kodiak boys were dominant Friday, allowing only wins by Ethan Evans in the 200 individual medley and Kylin Welch in diving. Saturday, Evans was able to claim wins in the 100 butterfly and 100 backstroke, while Welch once again came out on top of the diving.

Friday

Girls

Soldotna 100, Kodiak 75

200-yard medley relay — 1. Soldotna (Madelyn Barkman, Katie Creglow, Dea Sustaita, Alex Juliussen), 2:07.86; 2. Kodiak, 2:08.50; 3. Soldotna, 2:11.62; 4. Soldotna, 2:29.89.

200 freestyle — 1. Leslie Spear, Kod, 2:06.18; 2. Devon Cummiskey, Kod, 2:09.58; 3. Sydney Juliussen, Sol, 2:13.68; 4. Kortney Birch, Sol, 2:15.51.

200 individual medley — 1. Katie Creglow, Sol, 2:32.34; 2. Emily Hubert, Kod, 2:32.48; 3. Dea Sustaita, Sol, 2:52.67; 4. Kennedy Holland, Sol, 3:11.70.

50 freestyle — 1. Madelyn Barkman, Sol, 26.87; 2. Madelyn Brennan, Sol, 27.06; 3. Ashleigh Nicholson, Kod, 27.15; 4. Alex Juliussen, Sol, 28.74; 5. Ruth Frederickson, Sol, 29.94; 6. Mattie Gross, Kod, 34.97.

1-meter diving — 1. Sayuri Seto, Kod, 180.05 points; 2. Bella Penaloza, Kod, 158.15.

100 butterfly — 1. Devon Cummiskey, Kod, 1:02.85; 2. Sydney Juliussen, Sol, 1:11.90; 3. Katie Creglow, Sol, 1:14.48; 4. Darby McMillan, Sol, 1:15.18; 5. Addi Rogers, Kod, 1:21.61.

100 freestyle — 1. Ashleigh Nicholson, Kod, 59.57; 2. Madelyn Brennan, Sol, 59.91; 3. Madison Snyder, Sol, 1:01.85; 4. Alex Juliussen, Sol, 1:03.48; 5. Morgan Yatsik, Kod, 1:07.87.

500 freestyle — 1. Leslie Spear, Kod, 5:48.83; 2. Kortney Birch, Sol, 6:14.65; 3. Sydney Erickson, Sol, 6:36.66.

200 freestyle relay — 1. Soldotna (Madison Snyder, Madelyn Brennan, Kortney Birch, Sydney Juliussen), 1:50.47; 2. Kodiak, 1:52.11; 3. Soldotna, 2:08.28.

100 backstroke — 1. Madelyn Barkman, Sol, 1:12.74; 2. Darby McMillan, Sol, 1:13.29; 3. Addie Rogers, Kod, 1:16.17; 4. Rachel Spence, Sol, 1:21.24; 5. Mattie Gross, Kod, 1:33.06.

100 breaststroke — 1. Madison Synder, Sol, 1:15.41; 2. Emily Hubert, Kod, 1:20.44; 3. Morgan Yatsik, Kod, 1:27.05; 4. Ruth Fredrickson, Sol, 1:32.83; 5. Deloma Watkins, Sol, 1:33.90.

400 freestyle relay — 1. Kodiak (Devon Cummiskey, Addi Rogers, Ashleigh Nicholson, Leslie Spear), 4:01.77; 2. Soldotna, 4:09.97; 3. Soldotna, 4:26.04.

Boys

Kodiak 119, Soldotna 49

200 medley relay — 1. Kodiak (Ian Rocheleau, Anders Hocum, Wesley Dumm, Nathan James), 1:46.28; 2. Kodiak, 2:11.53; 3. Soldotna, 2:26.31.

200 freestyle — 1. Patrick Peralta, Kod, 1:57.36; 2. Jacob Hengen, Kod, 2:10.55; 3. Jeremy Kupferschmid, Sol, 2:13.84; 4. Nick Carver, Kod, 2:16.58; 5. Kody VanDyke, Sol, 2:28.42; 6. Atticus Gibson, Sol, 2:51.99.

200 individual medley — 1. Ethan Evans, Sol, 2:08.74; 2. Nathan James, Kod, 2:18.21; 3. Wesley Dumm, Kod, 2:27.15.

50 freestyle — 1. Anders Hocum, Kod, 24.20; 2. Jackson Krug, Kod, 24.21; 3. Trenton Nicholson, Kod, 27.21; 4. Bradey Wolfe, Sol, 28.22; 5. Nathan Pitka, Sol, 28.72; 6. Carson Ratky, 29.18.

1-meter diving — 1. Kylin Welch, Sol, 209.70; 2. Sam Skolnick, Sol, 183.35.

100 butterfly — 1. Ian Rocheleau, Kod, 58.56; 2. Jacob Hengen, Kod, 1:04.42.

100 freestyle — 1. Jackson Krug, Kod, 54.19; 2. Jeremy Kupferschmid, Sol, 58.75; 3. Trenton Nicholson, Kod, 1:00.51; 4. Bradey Wolfe, Sol, 1:08.03; 5. Simon Swanson, Kod, 1:11.99; 6. Atticus Gibson, Sol, 1:13.36.

500 freestyle — 1. Nathan James, Kod, 5:20.28; 2. Alex Jensen, Kod, 6:26.89; 3. Nathan Pitka, Sol, 6:39.19.

200 freestyle relay — 1. Kodiak (Nick Carver, Trenton Nicholson, Aidan Skonberg, Anders Hocum), 1:43.98; 2. Soldotna, 1:45.70; 3. Kodiak, 1:47.17; 4. Soldotna, 2:09.35.

100 backstroke — 1. Ian Rocheleau, Kod, 59.63; 2. Patrick Peralta, Kod, 1:00.92; 3. Kody Van Dyke, Sol, 1:20.48; 4. Joey Hengen, Kod, 1:26.53; 5. Liam Hartman, Sol, 1:49.42.

100 breaststroke — 1. Anders Hocum, Kod, 1:03.88; 2. Ethan Evans, Sol, 1:04.07; 3. Wesley Dumm, Kod, 1:10.81; 4. Nick Carver, Kod, 1:11.70; 5. Carson Ratky, Sol, 1:31.55.

400 freestyle relay — 1. Kodiak (Patrick Peralta, Joey Hengen, Jacob Hengen, Nathan James), 3:51.07; 2. Kodiak, 3:54.24; 3. Soldotna, 4:02.20.

Saturday

Girls

Soldotna 90, Kodiak 79

200 medley relay — 1. Kodiak (Addi Rogers, Leslie Spear, Devon Cummiskey, Ashleigh Nicholson), 2:01.25; 2. Soldotna, 2:03.27; 3. Soldotna, 2:24.87.

200 freestyle — 1. Leslie Spear, Kod, 2:07.88; 2. Kortney Birch, Sol, 2:17.13; 3. Darby McMillan, Sol, 2:21.99.

200 individual medley — 1. Devon Cummiskey, Kod, 2:27.06; 2. Emily Hubert, Kod, 2:34.58; 3. Madelyn Barkman, Sol, 2:39.18; 4. Rachel Spence, Sol, 3:10.74; 5. Arin Reger, Sol, 3:20.13.

50 freestyle – 1. Sydney Juliussen, Sol, 26.61; 2. Ashleigh Nicholson, Kod, 26.79; 3. Katie Creglow, Sol, 28.67; 4. Addi Rogers, Kod, 29.27; 5. Morgan Yatsik, Kod, 30.06.

1-meter diving — 1. Sayuri Seto, Kod, 173.60; 2. Bella Penaloza, Kod, 148.45.

100 butterfly — 1. Devon Cummiskey, Kod, 1:03.03; 2. Madison Snyder, Sol, 1:10.84; 3. Dea Sustaita, Sol, 1:18.83; 4. Arin Reger, Sol, 1:32.28.

100 freestyle — 1. Ashleigh Nicholson, Kod, 59.09; 2. Madelyn Barkman, Sol, 1:02.18; 3. Alex Juliussen, Sol, 1:02.46; 4. Kortney Birch, Sol, 1:02.77; 5. Mattie Gross, Kod, 1:20.46.

500 freestyle — 1. Darby McMillan, Sol, 6:29.28; 2. Ruth Frederickson, Sol, 6:41.73.

200 freestyle relay — 1. Soldotna (Kortney Birch, Madelyn Brennan, Sydney Erickson, Darby McMillan), 1:57.78; 2. Kodiak, 2:02.91; 3. Soldotna, 2:09.45.

100 backstroke — 1. Madison Snyder, Sol, 1:10.69; 2. Sydney Juliussen, Sol, 1:11.55; 3. Alex Juliussen, Sol, 1:14.12; 4. Addi Rogers, Kod, 1:18.44.

100 breaststroke — 1. Leslie Spear, Kod, 1:12.55; 2. Katie Creglow, Sol, 1:17.88; 3. Emily Hubert, Kod, 1:22.09; 4. Morgan Yatsik, Kod, 1:26.65; 5. Deloma Watkins, Sol, 1:32.06; 6. Kennedy Holland, Sol, 1:38.41.

400 freestyle relay — 1. Kodiak (Devon Cummiskey, Emily Hubert, Ashleigh Nicholson, Leslie Spear), 3:59.16; 2. Soldotna, 4:03.11; 3. Soldotna, 4:22.80.

Boys

Kodiak 95, Soldotna 55

200 medley relay — 1. Kodiak (Ian Rocheleau, Anders Hocum, Wesley Dumm, Nathan James), 1:46.49; 2. Soldotna, 2:06.48.

200 freestyle — 1. Jacob Hengen, Kod, 2:06.86; 2. Nathan Pitka, Sol, 2:25.31; 3. Bradey Wolfe, Sol, 2:37.14.

200 individual medley — 1. Ian Rocheleau, Kod, 2:14.00.

50 freestyle — 1. Nathan James, Kod, 23.48; 2. Anders Hocum, Kod, 24.49; 3. Jackson Krug, Kod, 24.56; 4. Jeremy Kupferschmid, Sol, 25.67; 5. Kody Van Dyke, Sol, 28.09; 6. Carson Ratky, Sol, 28.45.

1-meter diving — 1. Kylin Welch, Sol, 271.95; 2. Sam Skolnick, Sol, 209.30.

100 butterfly — 1. Ethan Evans, Sol, 56.38; 2. Wesley Dumm, Kod, 1:04.13.

100 freestyle — 1. Nathan James, Kod, 51.52; 2. Jackson Krug, Kod, 54.02; 3. Trenton Nicholson, Kod, 1:01.28; 4. Nathan Pitka, Sol, 1:03.86; 5. Bradey Wolfe, Sol, 1:05.98.

500 freestyle — 1. Jacob Hengen, Kod, 5:45.42; 2. Aidan Skonberg, Kod, 6:14.56; 3. Jeremy Kupferschmid, Sol, 6:16.55.

200 freestyle relay — 1. Kodiak (Anders Hocum, Nick Carver, Wesley Dumm, Jackson Krug), 1:39.72; 2. Soldotna, 1:42.13; 3. Kodiak, 1:53.23; 4. Soldotna, 2:08.40.

100 backstroke — 1. Ethan Evans, Sol, 1:01.80; 2. Kody Van Dyke, Sol, 1:22.02; 3. Liam Hartman, Sol, 1:56.65.

100 breaststroke — 1. Anders Hocum, Kod, 1:05.75; 2. Wesley Dumm, Kod, 1:12.64; 3. Nick Carver, Kod, 1:13.46.

400 freestyle relay — 1. Kodiak (Ian Rocheleau, Jacob Hengen, Jackson Krug), 3:36.34; 2. Kodiak, 4:16.31; 3. Soldotna, 4:25.12.

More in Sports

tease
Kenai, Nikiski squads take road losses

The Kenai Central girls and boys basketball teams were swept at Chugiak… Continue reading

Houston’s Daniel Matveev celebrates a goal against Soldotna on Thursday, Jan. 20, 2022, at the Soldotna Regional Sports Complex in Soldotna, Alaska. (Photo by Jeff Helminiak/Peninsula Clarion)
SoHi, Homer hockey take losses

The Houston hockey team notched a 6-1 victory over Soldotna on Thursday… Continue reading

tease
Bears return home for 3-game set

The Christmas break threw the Kenai River Brown Bears out of their… Continue reading

Michael Armstrong, seated, in sled, gives his mother, Sylvia Jander, the unique Alaska experience of driving a sled-dog team in February 1989 in Anchorage, Alaska. (Photo by Jenny Stroyeck)
Fill out the squares of the Alaska Adventure Bingo Card

Moose, bears, sled dogs wolves, whales oh my: Alaska offers many adventures to check off.

Dog sick fungus, named for its resemblance to canine vomit, is neither vomit nor a fungus. It is a kind of slime mold common in tundra. (Photo by Matt Bowser/USFWS)
Refuge Notebook: Names of living things have much to say

As we at the Kenai National Wildlife Refuge seek to know about… Continue reading

tease
SoHi JV girls topple Ninilchik

The host Soldotna JV girls basketball team notched a 39-27 victory over… Continue reading

tease
SoHi JV cagers sweep CIA

The host Soldotna JV basketball teams scored nonconference wins over Cook Inlet… Continue reading

Karl Danielson, a 2018 graduate of Kenai Central, races to victory in the Under-18 and over men's 10-kilometer interval start classic at Besh Cup 4 on Sunday, Jan. 16, 2022, at Tsalteshi Trails just outside of Soldotna, Alaska. The Besh Cup races are mostly used to select skiers for Junior Nationals, but also give younger and older skiers a chance for top-notch racing. It took over 50 volunteers to put together the two days of races, which had over 200 skiers each day.
Kenai grad Danielson sweeps Besh Cup weekend at Tsalteshi

Tsalteshi Trails hosted the Besh Cup on Saturday and Sunday.

tease
Ice Dogs sweep Brown Bears

The Fairbanks Ice Dogs got off to a solid start under new… Continue reading

Most Read