Mount Marathon results

  • By Staff Report
  • Monday, July 4, 2016 11:53pm
  • Sports

WOMEN

1. Christy Marvin, Palmer 51:02 2. Yngvild Kaspersen, Tromso 53:23 3. Denali Foldager-Strabel, Seward 53:40 4. Najeeby Quinn, Anchorage 54:07 5. Ann spencer, anchorage 55:11 6. Allison Barnwell, Anchorage 55:40 7. Aubrey Smith, Seward 56:29 8. Rachel Dow, SEWARD 58:07 9. Taylor Ostrander, Soldotna 59:06 10. April McAnly, Anchorage 59:08 11. Sheryl Loan, Eagle River 1:00:08 12. Lauren Fritz, Anchorage 1:00:36 13. Mackenzie Barnwell, Seward 1:01:03 14. Clare Cook, Eagle River 1:01:23 15. Christie Haupert, Anchorage 1:01:33 16. Melissa Lewis, Fairbanks 1:01:51 17. Isabel Barnwell, Seward 1:01:51 18. Angela DiBerardino, Anchorage 1:02:06 19. Paula Westbrook, Eagle River 1:02:22 20. Karol Fink, Seward 1:02:36 21. Laura Arnold, Anchorage 1:02:46 22. Annie Connelly, Chugiak 1:02:47 23. Gyongyver Schilling, hope 1:02:54 24. Tasha Folsom, Sitka 1:03:38 25. Abby Jahn, Wasilla 1:03:54 26. Sarah Freistone, Anchorage 1:04:18 27. Kelsey Coolidge, Anchorage 1:04:44 28. Anne Liotta, Anchorage 1:04:45 29. Amy Harper, Arroyo Grande 1:04:53 30. Tsaina Mahlen, Anchorage 1:05:05 31. Kristen Sieminski, Seward 1:05:05 32. Justine Reese, Wasilla 1:05:23 33. Mira Hopkins, Anchorage 1:05:28 34. Emily Evans, Anchorage 1:05:28 35. Hannah Booher, Chugiak 1:05:44 36. Jolie Glaser, Seward 1:06:25 37. erica shafer, anchorage 1:06:43 38. Colleen Powers, Lyons 1:06:51 39. Susan Casey, Eagle River 1:06:51 40. Wendy Sailors, Anchorage 1:06:54 41. Lauren Spinelli, Anchorage 1:06:59 42. Amber McDonough, Anchorage 1:07:35 43. Jessica Pahkala, Anchorage 1:07:47 44. Rachel Russell, Eagle River 1:07:48 45. Anna Widman, Kenai 1:08:00 46. Verena Gill, Anchorage 1:08:03 47. Sarah Cosgrave, Anchorage 1:08:12 48. Alisa Kincaid, Palmer 1:08:20 49. Erin Hamilton, Anchorage 1:08:25 50. Ellyn Brown, Anchorage 1:08:26 51. Patricia Kopp, Anchorage 1:08:32 52. Rachel Kidwell, Anchorage 1:09:16 53. Leslie Varys, Wasilla 1:09:42 54. Jess Klain, Anchorage 1:09:49 55. Leah Legate, Anchorage 1:10:05 56. Kristy De Yong, Anchorage 1:10:06 57. Kimberly Riggs, Anchorage 1:10:23 58. Amber Walker, Anchorage 1:10:27 59. Tiffany Hall, Anchorage 1:10:33 60. Tatjana Spaic, Palmer 1:10:37 61. Andrea Fountain, Anchorage 1:10:43 62. Justine Pechuzal, Seward 1:10:48 63. Gina Robinson, Anchorage 1:11:13 64. Marion Woods, Anchorage 1:11:23 65. Tracy Houser, Palmer 1:11:35 66. Sadie Fox, Soldotna 1:11:40 67. Cecelia Reagle, anchorage 1:11:41 68. kinsey Loan, Eagle River 1:11:48 69. Carrie Glatz, Wasilla 1:12:05 70. Tara Craytor, Seward 1:12:09 71. Margaret Cunningham, Eagle River 1:12:19 72. Tiffanie Bird, Anchorage 1:12:33 73. Jennifer Frazier, Eagle River 1:12:50 74. Tekla Seavey, Seward 1:13:09 75. Andrea Kettler, Anchorage 1:13:09 76. Lydia Blanchet, Anchorage 1:13:25 77. Stephanie Wright, Seward 1:13:38 78. Nicole Lesko, Anchorage 1:13:39 79. Stacy Schaffer, Seward 1:14:05 80. Andria Hayes, Anchorage 1:14:07 81. Annika Goozen, Eagle River 1:14:19 82. Julia Millon, Winters 1:14:21 83. Evelyn Bear, Cooper Landing 1:14:57 84. Christy Jordan, Anchorage 1:14:58 85. Heather Moon, Kenai 1:15:07 86. Jennifer Dougherty, Seward 1:15:09 87. Julianne Dickerson, Anchorage 1:15:11 88. Bronwen Nicholls, Anchorage 1:15:15 89. Teresa Comer, Eagle River 1:15:19 90. Christine Bennett, Chugiak 1:15:30 91. Jennifer Kach, Anchorage 1:15:47 92. Charlotte Edmondson, Anchorage 1:15:50 93. Ana (Marian Jager, Anchorage 1:16:08 94. Teal Hall, Moose Pass 1:16:28 95. Megan Olson, Anchorage 1:16:32 96. Patricia Foldager, Seward 1:16:32 97. Carri Jones, Anchorage 1:16:55 98. Melissa Johnson, Seward 1:16:57 99. Hallidie Wilt, Anchorage 1:16:59 100. Jane Baldwin, Palmer 1:17:09 101. Laura McGinley, Boulder 1:17:12 102. Cheryl Shellabarger, Loveland 1:17:13 103. Tricia Dettling, Las Vegas 1:17:44 104. Rachelle Kanady, Anchorage 1:17:59 105. Aurora Agee, Healy 1:18:04 106. Binget Nilsson, Seward 1:18:14 107. Jocelyn Kopsack, Palmer 1:18:17 108. Amy Malouf, Anchorage 1:18:19 109. Kristen Lessard, Cooper Landing 1:18:20 110. Mariah Butters, Seward 1:18:34 111. Meredyth Richards, Fairbanks 1:18:36 112. Ava Harren, Anchorage 1:18:39 113. Marion Glaser, Seward 1:18:44 114. Hope Basinger, Anchorage 1:18:47 115. Alina Rubeo, Wasilla 1:18:49 116. Meghan Dooley, Anchorage 1:18:55 117. Kayla Rowe, Anchorage 1:19:29 118. Darcy Waddell, Pueblo West 1:19:40 119. Krystal Nelson, Anchorage 1:19:45 120. Tammy LaFrancois-DeG, Soldotna 1:19:52 121. Karen Carswell Kirk, Eagle River 1:19:56 122. Katie Elliott, Indianola 1:19:59 123. Josephine Braun, Seward 1:20:04 124. Robin Ace, Wasilla 1:20:11 125. Leslie Rawson, Anchorage 1:20:21 126. Tracie Haan, Palmer 1:20:38 127. Halley Werner, Seward 1:20:40 128. Catherine Bodry, Anchorage 1:20:57 129. Tammy Weaver, Anchorage 1:21:01 130. Natalie Cadieux, Wasilla 1:21:14 131. Mariah Johnson, Seward 1:21:33 132. Michelle Fabry, Anchorage 1:21:37 133. Willow Schlenker, Anchorage 1:21:42 134. Lindy Byerly, Seward 1:21:43 135. Courtney Gritsch, Anchorage 1:21:58 136. Heidi Conway, Anchorage 1:22:02 137. Hannah Lies, Chicago 1:22:03 138. Suzanne Knudsen, indian 1:22:17 139. Kellyn Brothis, Wasilla 1:22:32 140. Jennifer Baker, Anchorage 1:22:35 141. Danielle Owens, Eagle River 1:22:36 142. Jillian Bender, Seward 1:22:50 143. Jane Mulcahy, Jefferson 1:22:51 144. Denise Brown Robinson, Anchorage 1:22:51 145. Jacqueline Klecka, Eagle River 1:22:52 146. Emily Veenstra, Anchorage 1:23:05 147. Christy Phillips, Seward 1:23:19 148. Carolyn Boone, Chugiak 1:23:21 149. Amie Wu, Anchorage 1:23:46 150. Emily Helland, Anchorage 1:23:55 151. Mary Beth Koster, Seward 1:24:05 152. Danielle Harris, Eagle River 1:24:06 153. Kelley Sefton, Seward 1:24:09 154. Hannah Beutler, Seward 1:24:15 155. Cheryl Ess, Sutton 1:25:05 156. Saundra Hudson, Homer 1:25:16 157. Helen Lindemuth, Seward 1:25:23 158. Diana Hill, Seward 1:25:24 159. Denise Deal, Anchorage 1:25:27 160. Meret Beutler, Seward 1:25:40 161. Rachel Witty, Anchorage 1:25:41 162. Ingrid Gavalya, Chugiak 1:25:48 163. Timeri Noren, Eagle river 1:26:06 164. Pamela Dreyer, Eagle River 1:26:16 165. Kimberley Graham, Hope 1:26:22 166. Julie Ross, Wasilla 1:26:25 167. Kristen Hansen, Anchorage 1:26:27 168. Linda Rao, Talkeetna 1:26:51 169. Jill McLeod, Anchorage 1:26:56 170. Karen Looney, Palmer 1:27:04 171. Kaleen Haines, Anchorage 1:27:11 172. Katrina Cain, Anchorage 1:27:24 173. Liana Gulzow, Camas 1:27:26 174. Rachel Sullivan, Cooper Landing 1:27:47 175. Carole Holley, Anchorage 1:27:58 176. Wendy Leseman, Anchorage 1:28:05 177. Karen Miernyk, Anchorage 1:28:07 178. Dreanna Owens, Eagle River 1:28:13 179. Amy Deschweinitz, Anchorage 1:28:43 180. Nancy Schierhorn, Anchorage 1:29:01 181. Michelle Dickson, Anchorage 1:29:08 182. Letty Swanson, Seward 1:29:17 183. Veronica bunch, seward 1:29:38 184. Billie Jo Kopsack, Palmer 1:29:40 185. Jessica Honebein, Seward 1:29:51 186. Katee Chard, Anchorage 1:30:04 187. Frances Evarts, Homer 1:30:05 188. Cecilia Jarvis, Anchorage 1:30:08 189. Annie Johnson, Poulsbo 1:30:16 190. Summer Northern, Port Angeles 1:30:20 191. Kelsey Tranel, Anchorage 1:30:36 192. Suzie Mauro, Eagle River 1:30:36 193. Trina Resari-Salao, Anchorage 1:30:58 194. Kathryn Jacobsen, Anchorage 1:31:42 195. Amy Brumbaugh, Anchorage 1:31:44 196. Diana Burbank, Anchorage 1:31:49 197. Joey Eski, Anchorage 1:32:31 198. Samantha Bassler, Anchorage 1:32:40 199. Gwendolynn Gabbert, Anchorage 1:32:47 200. Alyssa Hampton, Anchorage 1:32:57 201. Amara Liggett, Anchorage 1:33:08 202. Jean Labonte, Eagle River 1:33:11 203. Sable Hodson, Los Angeles 1:33:23 204. Megan Volk, Eagle River 1:33:42 205. Stephanie Hanson, Anchorage 1:34:27 206. Sondra Stonecipher, Soldotna 1:34:47 207. Lauran Ballesteros, EAGLE RIVER 1:34:55 208. Jessica Hutchings, Palmer 1:35:16 209. Leah Hopkins, Anchorage 1:35:23 210. Dawn Dinwoodie, Anchorage 1:35:29 211. Kathleen Meeds, Anchorage 1:35:44 212. Kate Clark, Anchorage 1:36:04 213. Jenn Parchem, Columbus 1:36:05 214. Sara Kennedy, Eagle River 1:36:10 215. Brittney Cornell, Anchorage 1:36:49 216. Charlotte Harrington, Anchorage 1:36:52 217. Willow Hetrick, Moose Pass 1:37:22 218. Wendy Bryden, Moose pass 1:37:58 219. Megan Arnoldy, Moose Pass 1:38:16 220. Heather Shank, Seward 1:38:50 221. Amber Sheffield, Big Lake 1:38:53 222. Jennifer Sonne, Solotna 1:39:36 223. Kara Moore, Eagle river 1:40:07 224. Kris Kile, Austin 1:40:12 225. Rita McKenzie, Anchorage 1:40:17 226. Erika Lewis, Coeur d’ Alene 1:40:26 227. Brittany Smith, Eagle River 1:40:26 228. Mary Vollendorf, Anchorage 1:41:01 229. Autumn Sperry, Eagle River 1:41:14 230. Cynthia Martensen, Anchorage 1:41:27 231. Nancy Osborne, Seward 1:41:36 232. Leslie Dickson, Anchorage 1:41:45 233. Yereth Rosen, Anchorage 1:43:03 234. Shirl Kendall, Anchorage 1:43:06 235. Cynthia Kupczynski, Anchorage 1:43:20 236. Joan Antonson, Anchorage 1:43:21 237. Jeanette Nienaber, Seward 1:43:32 238. Susan Craig, Soldotna 1:44:38 239. Morgan Aldridge, Sterling 1:44:43 240. Heather Anderson, Eagle River 1:45:00 241. Shannon Titzel, Anchorage 1:45:28 242. Christina Lindh, Alexandria 1:45:32 243. Brynn O’Hara, Anchorage 1:45:43 244. janus reyes, Anchorage 1:46:05 245. Whitney Hitchcock, kenai 1:46:22 246. Arielle Wiggin, Anchorage 1:47:59 247. Grace Williams, Seward 1:48:31 248. Deb Essex, Girdwood 1:50:41 249. Holly Willman, Anchorage 1:50:56 250. Sheri Boggs, Eagle River 1:51:54 251. Shelby Berg, Colorado Springs 1:53:25 252. April Erickson, Anchorage 1:53:28 253. Aimie Chase, Anchorage 1:53:55 254. Lanara Forgit, Anchorage 1:54:07 255. Cora Nimmo, Columbia 1:55:00 256. Michelle Wilson, Anchorage 1:55:56 257. Tina Ervin, Palmer 1:56:08 258. Bonnie Moore, Anchorage 1:56:50 259. Janet Ponder-sutphin, Eagle river 1:57:18 260. Lia Keller, Anchorage 1:57:23 261. Joyce Hudson, Anchorage 1:59:26 262. Bernice Kindred, Eagle River 1:59:41 263. April Juliussen, Anchorage 1:59:51 264. Audrey Juliussen, Anchorage 1:59:51 265. Rachelle Alger, Anchorage 2:00:48 266. Mari Eaton, Anchorage 2:00:49 267. Susan Windle Beam, Anchorage 2:02:22 268. Lela Benson, Anchorage 2:03:03 269. Clarice Conley, Eagle River 2:05:40 270. Michele Buchicchio, Lisle 2:06:34 271. Kristin Blees, Anchorage 2:08:47 272. Ellen Davidson, Green River 2:10:16 273. Susan Ernst, Lewisburg 2:12:01 274. Erin Galles, Anchorage 2:12:22 275. Margaret Griffin, Soldotna 2:13:36 276. Michelle Moore, Kasilof 2:15:42 277. Alexandra Guilbeau, Austin 2:16:52 278. Ashly Beckes, anchorage 2:18:30 279. Jessica Stern, Anchorage 2:19:04 280. Clare King, Palmer 2:23:06 281. Annie Luck, High Rolls 2:26:24 282. Courtney Retten, St. Petersburg 2:26:36.

MEN

1. David Norris, Anchorage 41:26, 2. Nick Elson, Squamish 43:06 3. Eric Strabel, Anchorage 44:19 4. Scott Patterson, Anchorage 44:43 5. Rickey Gates, Madison 44:46 6. Lyon Kopsack, Palmer 45:39 7. Adam Jensen, Anchorage 46:09 8. Benjamin Marvin, Palmer 46:14 9. kenneth Brewer, chugiak 46:31 10. Matthew Novakovich, Anchorage 46:48 11. Matt Shryock, Anchorage 47:22 12. Matias Saari, Anchorage 47:26 13. John Novak, Anchorage 47:46 14. Ben Ward, Anchorage 47:48 15. Jim Shine, Anchorage 47:51 16. Erik Johnson, Seward 48:24 17. Jerome Ross, Anchorage 48:51 18. Brenton Knight, Boulder 49:26 19. Tor Christopherson, Anchorage 49:27 20. Alex Alonso, Anchorage 49:36 21. Craig Taylor, Eagle river 49:36 22. A William Stoll, Anchorage 49:40 23. Miles Knotek, Moose Pass 50:15 24. Evan Hone, Thousand Oaks 50:17 25. Jacob Kirk, Anchorage 50:20 26. AJ Schirack, Wasilla 51:21 27. Ryan Cox, Anchorage 51:23 28. David Apperson, Seward 51:57 29. Trond Flagstad, Anchorage 52:26 30. Daniel Kane, Anchorage 52:31 31. William Ross, Anchorage 52:38 32. Derek Steele, Anchorage 52:38 33. Erik Mundahl, Anchorage 52:47 34. Christopher Kirk, Eagle River 52:49 35. Patrick Conway, Anchorage 52:52 36. Barney Griffith, Anchorage 53:04 37. Corey Kline, Boulder 53:24 38. Harlow Robinson, Anchorage 53:27 39. Luke Rosier, Seward 54:04 40. Garth Schulz, Anchorage 54:37 41. Luke Cvancara, Anchorage 55:00 42. Peter Mamrol, Anchorage 55:17 43. Brad Benter, Anchorage 55:27 44. Anthony Tomsich, Anchorage 55:29 45. Andrew Stavich, Anchorage 55:37 46. Jason Lamoreaux, Anchorage 55:51 47. William Mans, Anchorage 55:53 48. Karl Romig, Lawing 56:03 49. Benjamin Uffenbeck, Anchorage 56:31 50. Tadhg Nakada, Anchorage 56:32 51. Shawn Erchinger, Colorado springs 56:51 52. Brian Haviland, Anchorage 56:59 53. Todd Bethard, Anchorage 57:08 54. Jeffrey Levin, anchorage 57:25 55. Andrew Duenow, Anchorage 57:49 56. Alex Loan, Eagle River 57:53 57. Dax Cvancara, Anchorage 57:59 58. Luke Duffy, Anchorage 58:03 59. Levi Younger, Eagle River 58:08 60. Jason Wright, Lantzville 58:30 61. Trevor Kreznar, Callicoon Center 58:32 62. Michael Cragen, Anchorage 58:37 63. Quinn Carroll, Anchorage 58:42 64. Aaron Dickson, Palmer 58:42 65. Ivan Grutter, Sitka 58:57 66. Conor Deal, Anchorage 59:02 67. Lee Helzer, Anchorage 59:02 68. Vin Robinson, Anchorage 59:18 69. Josiah Martin, Kenai 59:28 70. Brandon King, Palmer 59:31 71. Lance Kopsack, Palmer 59:42 72. Noah Zogas, Anchorage 59:45 73. Joey Klecka, Eagle River 59:54 74. Derek Nottingham, Eagle River 59:58 75. Lane Reed, Wasilla 1:00:00 76. Michael Bourdukofsky, Anchorage 1:00:01 77. Keegan Crow, Eagle River 1:00:18 78. Dallas Seavey, Willow 1:00:23 79. Paul Butera, anchorage 1:00:30 80. Mike Heatwole, Anchorage 1:00:35 81. Joshua Allely, Anchorage 1:00:42 82. Scott Gage, Wasilla 1:00:48 83. Ryan Comer, Eagle River 1:00:55 84. Darin Markwardt, Soldotna 1:01:06 85. Paul Ferucci, Anchorage 1:01:09 86. Nicholas Swann, Seward 1:01:15 87. Sean Ulman, Seward 1:01:20 88. Bret Connor, Anchorage, 1:01:24 89. Mike Wahlig, Anchorage 1:01:37 90. Patrick Wolfe, Anchorage 1:01:38 91. Todd Lowery, Eagle River 1:01:46 92. Keith Zemke, Anchorage 1:01:47 93. Jeremy Weaver, Achorage 1:01:48 94. Andrew Dougherty, Anchorage 1:02:03 95. David McPhetres, Chugiak 1:02:06 96. Roan Hall, Eagle River 1:02:08 97. Bryan Hardy, Eagle River 1:02:19 98. Brad Precosky, Anchorage 1:02:31 99. Fred Thomas, Meeteetse 1:02:32 100. Michael Quimby, Eagle River 1:02:35 101. William Ott, Palmer 1:02:41 102. Lucas Hepler, Anchorage 1:02:45 103. Jeremy Weber, Wasilla 1:02:46 104. Brian Pautzke, Anchorage 1:02:49 105. Troy Larson, Anchorage 1:02:54 106. Caleb Cotter, Anchorage 1:02:55 107. Solomon D’ Amico, Seward 1:03:05 108. Thomas Hovden, Eagle River 1:03:15 109. Jared Green, Calgary 1:03:31 110. Mark Brady, Anchorage 1:03:35 111. Cameron Reitmeier, ANCHORAGE 1:03:35 112. Joseph Nyholm, Seward 1:03:40 113. Eric Carl, Eagle River 1:03:42 114. Matti Silta, Soldotna 1:03:47 115. Steve Gilles, Indian 1:03:55 116. Kegan Storjohann, Anthem 1:03:56 117. Jonathan Harvey, Anchorage 1:03:57 118. Ryan Bandy, Girdwood 1:03:58 119. William Serra, Anchorage 1:04:01 120. Brian Broderick, Anchorage 1:04:17 121. Peter McEnaney, Eagle River 1:04:20 122. Daniel Virgin, Palmer 1:04:22 123. Tom Moran, Fairbanks 1:04:27 124. John Kogl, Eagle River 1:04:36 125. Matthew Waliszek, anchorage 1:04:40 126. Craig Walker, Anchorage 1:04:54 127. Marten Martensen, Anchorage 1:04:57 128. Shawn Naber, Anchorage 1:05:23 129. Rocky Elhard, Seward 1:05:43 130. Ryan Lewis, Coeur d’Alene 1:05:43 131. Chris Held, Fairbanks 1:05:46 132. Riley Martin, Anchorage 1:05:57 133. Paxson Berry, Moose Pass 1:06:06 134. Matthew Anderson, Anchorage 1:06:21 135. Kirk Louthan, Anchorage 1:06:23 136. John Heimerl, Anchorage 1:06:28 137. Jeff Keller, Anchorage 1:06:35 138. Jason Moore, Anchorage 1:06:36 139. Brian Boyle, Chugiak 1:06:37 140. Michael Rubeo, Wasilla 1:06:52 141. Thomas Zweifel, Seward 1:06:54 142. Robert Walgren, Anchorage 1:06:58 143. Jack Delaney, Dubuque 1:07:08 144. Dan Linkhart, Seward 1:07:12 145. Thomas Coolidge, Anchorage 1:07:15 146. Casey Volk, Eagle River 1:07:28 147. Flip Foldager, Seward 1:07:44 148. Kyle Willard, Anchorage 1:07:50 149. Ryan Kangas, anchorage 1:07:56 150. Peter Malecha, Girdwood 1:08:03 151. Edwin Shutt, Anchorage 1:08:21 152. Michael Bakker, Anchorage 1:08:26 153. Michael Robinson, Anchorage 1:08:32 154. Sean Casey, Eagle River 1:08:43 155. Zach Momberger, chugiak 1:08:44 156. Jacob Parker, fairbanks 1:08:46 157. Nicholas Whitmore, Anchorage 1:09:08 158. Kris Burnett, Anchorage 1:09:14 159. Westley Dahlgren, Anchorage 1:09:14 160. Travis Harrington, Palmer 1:09:25 161. Daniel Crumpacker, Anchorage 1:09:30 162. Rick Hansen, anchorage 1:09:38 163. Alec Kay, Anchorage 1:09:47 164. Justin Smole, Anchorage 1:09:53 165. Connor Curley, Ogden 1:09:54 166. Connor Sperry, Eagle River 1:09:55 167. James Murray, Wasilla 1:10:00 168. Michael Wheatall, Anchorage 1:10:01 169. Brian Stoecker, Anchorage 1:10:01 170. John Clark, Anchorage 1:10:24 171. William Casey, Eagle River 1:11:05 172. Eric Lawson, Eagle River 1:11:06 173. David Aquino, Anchorage 1:11:25 174. Jeremy Hinshaw, Anchorage 1:11:26 175. Braun Kopsack, Palmer 1:11:30 176. Nathanael Salima, Anchorage 1:11:33 177. Adam Berg, Chicago 1:11:38 178. David Rebischke, Anchorage 1:11:45 179. Tyler Pelo, Seward 1:11:48 180. Chris Clifford, Anchorage 1:11:59 181. Eric Troxell, Anchorage 1:12:04 182. Brendan Ryan, Seward 1:12:22 183. John Browne, Anchorage 1:12:22 184. Ted Paprocki, anchorage 1:12:23 185. Todd Stull, Peyton 1:12:33 186. Mark Fineman, Anchorage 1:12:34 187. Walter Moore, Kasilof 1:12:43 188. Matt Hershock, Seward 1:12:45 189. Peter Adams, Anchorage 1:12:59 190. Jason Buckbee, Soldotna 1:12:59 191. Daniel Willman, Anchorage 1:13:05 192. Nicholas Brunger, Palmer 1:13:06 193. John Pahkala, Anchorage 1:13:11 194. Darin Marin, Anchorage 1:13:12 195. Davis Dunlap, Palmer 1:13:48 196. Stephen Mayer, Anchorage 1:13:59 197. Conway Seavey, Sterling 1:14:03 198. Kyle Kelley, Girdwood 1:14:15 199. Wayne Humbert, seward 1:14:34 200. DuWayne Ruzicka, Anchorage 1:14:34 201. Clarence Pautzke, Anchorage 1:14:39 202. Alexander Slivka, Anchorage 1:15:18 203. Michea Westbrook, Eagle River 1:15:19 204. Michael Squires, Anchorage 1:15:32 205. David Knapp, Palmer 1:15:32 206. Sam Satathite, Soldotna 1:15:34 207. Paul Ostrander, Soldotna 1:15:43 208. Karsten von Fischer-Be, Issaquah 1:15:55 209. Dane Crowley, Palmer 1:16:03 210. Chris Reynolds, Anchorage 1:16:06 211. John Williams, Palmer 1:16:08 212. Steve Nimmo, North Bonneville 1:16:09 213. Lee Barloon, Anchorage 1:16:21 214. Jeffrey Johnson, Anchorage 1:16:27 215. Caleb Wolfe, Wasilla 1:16:40 216. Jeremy Beckett, Anchorage 1:16:54 217. Mark Jacobsen, Anchorage 1:17:03 218. Brandon Rinner, Anchorage 1:17:04 219. Alex Best, Anchorage 1:17:08 220. Billy Ballantine, Anchorage 1:17:14 221. Robert Forgit, Anchorage 1:17:17 222. Kerry Klauder, Anchorage 1:17:27 223. Fred Moore, Seward 1:17:51 224. Shane Topf, Eagle River 1:18:16 225. David Retherford, Wasilla 1:18:23 226. Joshua Saxon, Wasilla 1:18:25 227. Roger Kemppel, Anchorage 1:18:28 228. Nicholas Zweifel, Seward 1:18:32 229. Gregory Bombeck, Salt Lak City 1:19:14 230. Andrew Johnson, Redondo Beach 1:19:14 231. Gunner Hodgson, Palmer 1:19:35 232. Keith Cook, Eagle River 1:19:57 233. Zan Butler, Anchorage 1:20:07 234. Rusty Storjohann, Scottsdale 1:20:47 235. Ross Timm, Anchorage 1:20:59 236. Brad Carrell, Redmond 1:21:20 237. David Brown, Anchorage 1:21:30 238. Scott Johnson, Seward 1:21:44 239. Levi Sutton, Soldotna 1:22:04 240. Bruce Davison, Anchorage 1:22:43 241. Alex Stone, Soldotna 1:22:45 242. Tyler Greensfelder, Chugiak 1:22:51 243. Troy Jarvis, Anchorage 1:23:01 244. Bill Spencer, Anchorage 1:23:01 245. Ed Bennett, Chugiak 1:23:18 246. David M Lorring, Seward 1:23:37 247. Brian Zematis, Anchorage 1:24:16 248. David Jensen, Chugiak 1:24:20 249. Joseph Hawkins, Palmer 1:24:27 250. Matt Hemry, Anchorage 1:24:30 251. Everett Billingslea, Seattle 1:24:39 252. Scott Boettcher, Anchorage 1:24:42 253. Donald Fanning, Wasilla 1:25:20 254. Edward Hartman, Seward 1:25:26 255. Hans Hallinen, Anchorage 1:26:08 256. William English, Anchorage 1:27:04 257. Michael Ward, Howell 1:27:11 258. Tab Ballantine, Anchorage 1:28:17 259. Steve Parrish, Anchorage 1:28:19 260. Paul Gionet, Anchorage 1:28:51 261. Jeff Frizzell, Anchorage 1:29:18 262. Steve Bentley, Anchorage 1:29:18 263. Steve Carroll, Anchorage 1:29:23 264. Gregory Lincoln, Bethel 1:29:48 265. Tim Lebling, Pawcatuck 1:30:25 266. Norm Johnson, Anchorage 1:30:44 267. Thomas Conley, Chugiak 1:31:21 268. William Thompson, St Helena 1:31:36 269. Krist Geyer, Columbus 1:31:40 270. Damien Murphy, Seattle 1:31:55 271. Kevin Peterson, Wasilla 1:32:08 272. Neal Foster, Nome 1:33:18 273. Michael Valantas, Anchorage 1:33:45 274. Glen Anderson, Seward 1:34:25 275. Matthew Wehrle, Bainbridge 1:34:28 276. Thomas Wescott, Eagle River 1:35:03 277. Dirk Brodish, Anchorage 1:35:31 278. Evan Steinhauser, Eagle River 1:35:34 279. Harold Faust, Seward 1:35:44 280. Christopher Gionet, Anchorage 1:37:15 281. Matthew Dougherty, Anchorage 1:37:34 282. Trent Boggs, Eagle River 1:38:54 283. Peter Dedych, Wasilla 1:41:30 284. Michael Chard, Anchorage 1:42:05 285. Lee Frey, Soldotna 1:42:12 286. Kneeland Taylor, Anchorage 1:45:14 287. Sven Jordan, Anchorage 1:46:44 288. Andrew Daoust, Anchorage 1:49:09 289. Kalvin Young, Anchorage 1:50:58 290. Douglas Wight, St. Petersburg 1:50:58 291. James Conley, Chugiak 1:51:22 292. Kody Trombley, Chugiak 1:52:11 293. Jeffery Hopkins, Anchorage 1:53:28 294. James Conant, Seward 1:58:46 295. Allen Clendaniel, Anchorage 1:58:53 296. Justin Green, Anchorage 2:02:18 297. Brian McMahon, Anchorage 2:02:35 298. John Frost, Anchorage 2:03:45 299. Chad Resari, Anchorage 2:03:53 300. Julius Brecht, Longmeadow 2:08:08 301. Bill Wamsganz, Anchorage 2:08:09 302. Christopher Booth, Edina 2:11:20 303. Noah Perry, Soldotna 2:13:15 304. Mark Tuovinen, Anchorage 2:14:59 305. James Carlsen, Seward 2:16:05 306. Thomas Meacham, Anchorage 2:17:57 307. William George, Cape May Court Hou 2:23:11 308. Steve Mac Donald, Anchorage 2:28:54.

BOYS

1. Luke Jager, Anchorage 27:29 2. Hamish Wolfe, Anchorage 28:01 3. Trent Fritzel, Anchorage 28:49 4. David Spencer, Anchorage 29:33 5. Fintan Nakada, Anchorage 30:04 6. Kelemen Legate, Anchorage 30:15 7. Nicholas Carl, Eagle River 31:17 8. Ali Papillon, Talkeetna 31:24 9. Charlie Latimer, Eagle River 31:40 10. Michael Parnell, Kodiak 31:57 11. Michael Earnhart, Eagle River 32:18 12. Bjorn Nilsson, Seward 32:18 13. George Cvancara, Anchorage 32:19 14. Michael Connelly, Chugiak 32:36 15. Kurtis Brumbaugh, Anchorage 32:45 16. Bodhidharma Gross, Talkeetna 32:58 17. NEIL LINDQUIST, moose pass 32:58 18. Gabe Martin, Anchorage 33:23 19. Samuel Koster, Seward 33:42 20. Dylan Kearns, Anchorage 33:50 21. shane piscoya/shella, Loveland 33:56 22. Gage Jarvis, Anchorage 34:15 23. Camden Benter, Anchorage 34:32 24. Max Pfeiffenberger, Seward 34:33 25. Michael Johnson, Seward 34:49 26. John Cosgrave, Anchorage 34:52 27. Luke Martensen, Anchorage 35:00 28. Max Beiergrohslein, Eagle River 35:01 29. ben martensen, anchorage 35:33 30. Roman Gross, Talkeetna 36:01 31. Kai Meyers, Anchorage 36:27 32. Jacob Lestina, Eagle River 36:32 33. Zen Petrosius, seward 37:06 34. Conner Lowe, Anchorage 37:15 35. Aiden Gannon, Anchorage 37:25 36. Bret Brumbaugh, Anchorage 37:41 37. Carter Eaton, Anchorage 38:12 38. Jeremy Kupferschmid, Soldotna 38:22 39. Tasman Duenow, Anchorage 38:23 40. Liam fick, anchoage 38:30 41. Levi Gionet, Anchorage 38:54 42. Soren Monroe-Anderso, Lyme 39:03 43. Connor Spanos, Seward 39:03 44. Josh Novakovich, Anchorage 39:05 45. Eli Robinson, Anchorage 39:07 46. Ian Beals, Anchorage 39:08 47. Dylan Miller, Anchorage 39:13 48. Michael Gasaway, Anchorage 39:24 49. Tucker Lien, Eagle River 39:32 50. Leland Wilson, Anchorage 39:40 51. Brooks Berry, Moose Pass 39:41 52. michael lucas, anchorage 40:03 53. Robert Haan, Palmer 40:08 54. Daniel Casey, Eagle River 40:22 55. Cole Burnett, Anchorage 40:22 56. Logan Dudinsky, Eagle River 40:28 57. Collin Mullaly, Seward 40:33 58. jonah gage, wasilla 40:48 59. Blaise Rinner, Anchorage 41:04 60. Lake Rinner, Edmond 41:04 61. Sebastian Kogl, Chesterton 41:15 62. Aaron Campbell, Wasilla 41:27 63. Brandon Milne, Anchorage 41:34 64. Coby Marvin, Palmer 41:47 65. Roman Hamner, Seward 41:55 66. Alex Cadieux, Wasilla 41:57 67. Jaxson Lee, Palmer 41:57 68. Christopher Kingsland, Seward 42:54 69. Johnny Stull, Peyton 43:21 70. Braun Precosky, Anchorage 43:41 71. Daren Gasaway, Anchorage 43:54 72. Luke Momblow, Eagle river 44:14 73. Dylan Garbe, Eagle River 44:46 74. cole norcross, seward 44:49 75. Jason Wright, Anchorage 45:00 76. Olin Liljemark, Seward 45:05 77. Nick Kaiakokonok, Anchorage 45:11 78. Cole Valantas, Anchorage 45:11 79. Landon Way, Jenks 45:14 80. Mason Elhard, Seward 45:27 81. Hunter Hollingsworth, Seward 45:36 82. Trapper Allen, Seward 46:02 83. Casey Bryden, Moose Pass 46:15 84. Benjamin Rinckey, Eagle River 46:17 85. Logan Rachow, Eagle River 46:18 86. Andrew Arthur, Soldotna 46:37 87. London Lee, Palmer 46:43 88. Zac Buckbee, Soldotna 46:48 89. Joshua Dela Cruz, Seward 47:17 90. Kael Westbrook, Eagle River 47:23 91. Nathan Hankins, Seward 48:20 92. Nicholas Chard, Anchorage 48:29 93. Michael Moriarty, Seward 48:29 94. Michael Franklin, Anchorage 48:57 95. Elias Davis, Seward 49:11 96. Logan Larson, Anchorage 49:32 97. Acil Chapple, Eagle River 49:47 98. Blake Hanley, Anchorage 49:54 99. Forrest Larson, Anchorage 50:25 100. Reece Duenow, Anchorage 50:54 101. Mark Connelly, Chugiak 50:56 102. Basil Kaiakokonok, Anchorage 51:00 103. Corbin Smith, Anchorage 51:18 104. Tylere Vinciguerra, Palmer 52:40 105. Kadin Yockey, Chugiak 53:06 106. Teddy Bahr, Anchorage 53:14 107. Cody Bryden, Moose Pass 53:36 108. Samuel McLain, Seward 53:45 109. Martin Tumey, ANCHORAGE 55:17 110. Cameron Padgett, Wasilla 56:32 111. Rennick Heatwole, Anchorage 57:41 112. Brayden Rachow, Eagle River 1:04:02 113. Eldon Zinis, Seward 1:04:17 114. Rider Allen, Seward 1:08:07 115. Eli Knapp, Big Lake 1:08:17 116. Benjamin Casey, Eagle River 1:14:01.

GIRLS

1. Molly Gellert, anchorage 31:55 2. Riana Boonstra, Ninilchik 33:11 3. RUBY LINDQUIST, moose pass 34:02 4. Brook Wedin, Mora 34:22 5. Kendall Kramer, Fairbanks 36:02 6. Adrianna Proffitt, Chugiak 38:33 7. Jania Tumey, Anchorage 38:36 8. Hannah Brown, Anchorage 38:37 9. Alyson Kopsack, Palmer 38:44 10. Aubrey LeClair, Anchorage 38:46 11. Rya Berrigan, Palmer 39:10 12. Alejandra Legate, Anchorage 40:09 13. Kaylee Heck, Anchorage 40:17 14. Summer Frazier, Eagle River 40:33 15. Kaitlyn Kogl, Chesterton 40:52 16. Ruby Woodings, Palmer 40:52 17. Annie Burns, Soldotna 40:53 18. Ruth Cvancara, Anchorage 41:08 19. Sadie Benter, Anchorage 41:10 20. Emily Unrein, Seward 41:22 21. EmmaLee Moore, Seward 42:04 22. Teagan Smith, Anchorage 42:19 23. Abigail Beveridge, Anchorage 42:32 24. lauren Evarts, Homer 42:44 25. Grace Annett, Anchorage 42:54 26. Emma Axelsson, Fairbanks 43:00 27. Lake Bethard, Anchorage 43:08 28. Katie Stull, Peyton 43:21 29. Kellie Arthur, Soldotna 43:37 30. Kiana Trupp, Anchorage 43:51 31. Ellie Burns, Soldotna 44:08 32. Alison McCarron, Homer 44:12 33. Shelby Sieminski, Seward 44:32 34. Brooklyn Kopsack, Palmer 45:01 35. Brooke Satathite, Soldotna 45:01 36. Hannah Tossie, Littleton 45:07 37. Elizabeth Mans, Anchorage 45:15 38. Rosemary Reynolds, Anchorage 45:20 39. Mackenzie Lindeman, Soldotna 45:41 40. Lydia Jacoby, Seward 45:58 41. Corey Frazier, Eagle River 46:07 42. Josi Zugg, Palmer 46:11 43. Samantha Legate, Anchorage 46:31 44. Zoe Chang, anchorage 46:33 45. Ella Silverman, Anchorage 46:48 46. Olive Heatwole, Anchorage 47:08 47. Gretta Pickett, Anchorage 47:35 48. colette zidek, anchorage 47:45 49. Aliann Schmidt, Soldotna 48:05 50. Haley Finch, Anchorage 48:12 51. Lauren Hepler, Anchorage 48:35 52. Lucy Hankins, Seward 48:36 53. Anevay Mari Ambrosiani, Seward 48:56 54. Kylar Westbrook, Eagle River 49:14 55. Danica Schmidt, Soldotna 49:26 56. Aila Berrigan, Palmer 49:47 57. Brittyn Werner, Palmer 49:57 58. Ivy Eski, Anchorage 49:58 59. Erika Arthur, Soldotna 50:17 60. Gwyneth Gavalya, Chugiak 50:21 61. Hannah Armbrust, Anchorage 50:46 62. Julia Johnson, Seward 51:16 63. Brenna McCarron, Homer 51:34 64. Coral Petrosius, Seward 51:52 65. Naomi Ifflander, seward 52:00 66. Emerson Lorring, Seward 53:19 67. Colleen Haan, Palmer 53:29 68. Logan Satathite, Soldotna 53:32 69. Patricia Casey, Eagle River 54:12 70. Kalyn McGillivray, Soldotna 54:24 71. Elizabeth Johnson, Anchorage 55:04 72. Haley Buckbee, Soldotna 55:05 73. Brianna Gill Anderson, Anchorage 55:09 74. SADIE LINDQUIST, moose pass 55:09 75. Shane Rinner, Edmond 55:13 76. Brianna McKeel, Wasilla 55:23 77. Reilly Hall, Eagle River 55:27 78. Maisie Zugg, Palmer 55:28 79. Katie Kilfoyle, Kenai 55:40 80. Sophia Dow, Seward 55:52 81. Annika Nilsson, Seward 55:52 82. Julianna Auld, Wasilla 55:58 83. Ainsley Rinner, Anchorage 56:12 84. Tali Novakovich, Anchorage 56:16 85. Emma Craig, Soldotna 57:06 86. Sydnee Barndt, Eagle River 57:12 87. Erin Lowe, Anchorage 58:42 88. Renee Elhard, Seward 58:51 89. maria bunch, seward 59:38 90. Isabella Dammeyer, Soldotna 1:00:01 91. Sonora Martin, Kenai 1:00:59 92. McKenna Meyers, Seward 1:02:06 93. Hanna Henrie, Anchorage 1:02:14 94. Katelyn Sawyer-Lemme, Seward 1:03:05 95. Emily Anger, Seward 1:03:16 96. Isabella Watsjold, Eagle River 1:05:07 97. Ruby Tarango, Seward 1:07:16 98. Zoee Beiergrohslein, Eagle River 1:10:49 99. Emma Uschmann, Palmer 1:12:00 100. Kate Martin, Anchorage 1:12:00 . 101. Tiana Lee, Palmer 1:12:01 102. Madilyn Moore, Seward 1:13:41 103. McKenzie Allen-Charmley, Anchorage 1:15:47 104. Miracle Fontana, North Pole 1:15:53.

105. Sarah Warnke, Eagle River 1:18:02 106. Allie Dixon, Seward 1:18:28 107. Elsa O’Neill, Wasilla 1:19:59 108. Stella Dow, Seward 1:21:48 109. Keegan Lorring, Seward 1:22:31 110. Margaret Adams, Anchorage 1:25:02 111. Christyna Nyholm, Anchorage 1:26:23 112. Noelle Buck, Wasilla 1:26:36

More in Sports

Soldotna junior Brayden Taylor rushes the ball down the field during the Division II state football championship game against Lathrop at Service High School in Anchorage on Saturday, Oct. 16, 2021. (Camille Botello/Peninsula Clarion)
Lathrop snaps SoHi’s run of state titles

The Soldotna Stars football team fell to Fairbanks’ Lathrop High School in… Continue reading

Soldotna’s Gehret Medcoff runs for a touchdown against Wasilla on Friday, Sept. 24, 2021, at Justin Maile Field in Soldotna, Alaska. (Photo by Jeff Helminiak/Peninsula Clarion)
Stars dominate major NLC football awards

Soldotna, which went undefeated in the Northern Lights Conference this season, won… Continue reading

tease
SoHi wrestlers take 4th at Houston Altercation

The Soldotna wrestling team finished fourth at the season-opening Houston Altercation Tournament… Continue reading

Kenai Central's Emma Beck attacks against Nikiski's Rylee Ellis on Friday, Oct. 15, 2021, at Kenai Central High School in Kenai, Alaska. (Photo by Jeff Helminiak/Peninsula Clarion)
Volleyball roundup: Kenai tops Nikiski; Wasilla sweeps SoHi

The senior civics project of Valerie Villegas was a smashing success Friday… Continue reading

Morgan Aldridge leads riders down a hill at the start of Week 3 of the Soldotna Cycle Series on Thursday, July 18, 2019, at Tsalteshi Trails. (Photo by Jeff Helminiak/Peninsula Clarion)
Chainwreck Cyclocross Series holds final race of season

The Chainwreck Cyclocross Series wrapped up with the fifth race Thursday at… Continue reading

Nikiski's Rylee Ellis attacks against Soldotna's Ashlee Anderson on Thursday, Oct. 14, 2021, at Soldotna High School in Soldotna, Alaska. (Photo by Jeff Helminiak/Peninsula Clarion)
Volleyball roundup: SoHi, Kenai pull out wins

Staff report Host Soldotna celebrated its senior night with a 3-1 nonconference… Continue reading

Brock Wilson and Brayden Taylor lead Soldotna onto Justin Maile Field for a Division II semifinal against North Pole on Friday, Oct. 8, 2021, in Soldotna, Alaska. (Photo by Jeff Helminiak/Peninsula Clarion)
SoHi football to play for 9th straight state title

Eight straight state titles, and 12 since 2006. An 18-game postseason winning… Continue reading

MJ Hendren pictured kayaking at Hidden Lake next to a large rock exposure. (Photo provided)
Refuge Notebook: Geology of the Kenai … it rocks!

One thing that never ceases to amaze me about living in Alaska… Continue reading

The pedicure in question has seen many miles of hiking and walking since it was first painted on five months ago. (Photo by Kat Sorensen)
Tangled Up in Blue: A perfect pedicure

There is just the smallest sliver of light pink nail polish left… Continue reading

Most Read