Honor Roll

Posted: Wednesday, March 06, 2002

The following students were named to the second-quarter honor roll at Nikiski Middle-Senior High School .

4.0 Honor Roll

Seniors: Robert Alexander, Todd Brigham, Breanna Butler, Ryan Crumpacker, Maria Delago, Neil Fucci, Jason Gerke, Sally Glaze, Zachary Hall, Makenzie Jorgensen, Thomas Lassen, Travis Little, April Lofstedt, Ian Mellberg, Jennifer Miller, Christopher Palm, Evangeline Pattison, Nigel Penhale, Lindsey Pritchard, Jessica Ralston, Joshua Reilly, Aaron Sanders, Charles Seater, Amanda Weaver and Aurora Zinck

Juniors: Dawson Hermanns, Richard Hilleary, Tracie Nightingale, Rainy Reilly, John Rooper, Nathan Smith and Josephine Vollertsen

Sophomores: Ramona Baker, Nicole Deshong, Lynzie Ellis and Anjani Salonen

Freshmen: Kristen Frederic, Megan Kennedy, Sharon Miller and Paul Morin

Eighth grade: Tatiana Butler, Samantha Calderwood, Kaysie Denison, Georgeanna Heaverley, Ely Holmes, Jamie Peterson and Laura Rooper

Seventh grade: Julia Baker, Kara Bethune, Jacit Conright, Christopher Hall, Emily Kennedy, Juanita Millyard, Joshua Powell, Hannah Thompson and Abby Womack.

3.5 to 3.99 Honor Roll

Seniors: Wayne Aitken, Ryan Bowlin, Jennifer Broussard, Joy Carr, Hans Habel, Sabrina Johns, Janine Kuehn, Rebekka Marks, Nicki McGrew, Kayle Meyer, James Mika, Julia Mitchell, Kasi Morse, Becky Parker, Nicole Pate and Kassie Thomson

Juniors: Jacoby Angleton, Crystal Bauer, Nicole Dailey, Joanna Endecott, Hee-Woon Eum, Melissa Leichliter, Karen Rabung, Clarissa Ribbens, Megan Thye and Cassandra Williams

Sophomores: Shanda Dahlen, Amanda Esquiro, Skyler Gallien, Stacey Groeneveld, Miles Jorgensen, Elizabeth Lettington, Christopher Love, Benjamin Quesnel, Nicholas Russell, Chaunsy Seater, Christine Strickland and Robert Womack

Freshmen: Jenna Anastay, Kathryn Coveyou, Amber Delago, Robert Doty, Deborah Duggin, Krystal Gladden, Cherish Graham, Layne Griffith, Rebekah Hartley, Claire Jones, Benjamin Kellie, Teena Patterson, Cora Porter, Tiffany Quesnel and Cynthia Thompson

Eighth grade: Joshua Ball, James Cox, Christina Fucci, Stacey Griffel, Sarah Herrin, Amber Huhndorf, Kuunani Landford, Karina Lorenzo, Rick Miller, Robert Mullins, Brittany Olson, Jolene Ross, Erica Thye, Justin Vance and Danielle Wik

Seventh grade: Jessica Bowlin, Hannah Burnett, Joshua Dickinson, Chelsey Dorman, Casey Ellis, Kenneth Fagan, Kimberly Harbick, Flossie Jorgensen, Kyla Jorgensen, Jenny Nunley, Kaitlin Oliva, Heather Penhale, Shayna Pritchard, Sherra Pritchard, Joel Ribbens, Jory Spotts, Amanda Tyrone and Christy Weaver.

3.0 - 3.49 Honor Roll

Seniors: Aaron Allen, Nicholle Clark, Anthony Cole, Steven Davis, Stacy Doner, Kira Fidler, Anna Floyd, David Holloway, Brandon Huhndorf, Brian Keith, Ashley Landford, Zara Lounsbury, Christopher McCaughey and Christian Pepper

Juniors: Amanda Best, Tiffiny Bott, Heather Doty, Miranda Flensburg, Robert Fletcher, Kathryn Floyd, Kevin Gerke, Ashley Goff, Emily Grimes, Corey Grimm, Rustin Hitchcock, Flyte Jorgensen, Rachel Kastner, Joel Landford and Joshua Pepper

Sophomores: Brett Alleman, Jessica Anthony, Megan Best, Joshua Boye, Thomas Donaghe, Roy Gladden, Shauna Hall, Lex Litzen, Suzanne Strickland, Jesse Tauriainen and Viorica Thompson

Freshmen: Mickela Couch, Racheal Gerke, Elizabeth Grimaldi, Robin Grimm, Whitney Hitchcock, Chad Holloway, Joseph Keith, Rita Knorr, Travis McCaughey and Lance Penhale

Eighth grade: Jennifer Arness, Sasha Auldridge, Amanda Cozad, Angela Doty, Matthew Dye, Kevin Epperheimer, Amanda Fallis, Amelia Golia, Nathan Lefevre, John Tyrone, Justin Weaver and Kayla Yamamoto

Seventh grade: Sarah Bliss, Jordan Chilson, Anthony Coveyou, Robert Hamman, Alexis Mellberg, Ronald Miller, Haley Ping and Austin Wheeler.

The following students were named to the first-semester honor roll at Voznesenka School near Kachemak Bay.

3.5-4.0 Honor Roll

Grades seven and eight: Agrepena Basargin, Kapatalina Kuzmin, Aunfissa Martushev, Domnika Martushev, Tina Martushev, Larry Martushev, Sava White, Apfia Reutov, Kapitalina Reutov, Livia Reutov, Valya Sanarov and Angie Matveev

Grades nine-12: Sophia Reutov, Glikeria Reutov, Domna Reutov, Agripina Polushkin, Leza Basargin, Faina Martushev, Felisata Martushev, Kiprian Martushev and Sergie Martushev.

3.0-3.5 Merit Roll

Grades seven and eight: Larry Basargin, Varvara Kalugin, Eva Kasachev, Kiril Martushev and Ulian Reutov

Grades nine-12: Dimitrian White, Philip Reutov, Kiriana Kasachev, Carl Martushev, Mihael Martushev and Marina Basargin.



Subscribe to Peninsula Clarion



Trending this week:


 
 

© 2018. All Rights Reserved. | Contact Us